Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERVI - IMO 8402333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TERVIAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Neste Oil's 1986-built crude oil tanker TERVI as shown while downbound in ballast on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on August 9, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Arctic
Former name(s):
- Tervi (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,292 tons
Summer DWT:48,375 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Geir Vinnes
Champion Arctic
© Pilot Frans
© Martin Erikson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 11, 2005 18:25 (11 years ago)
wow marc, one of your best ever in my opinion the color blows me away in this shot
Marie-Anne on Aug 10, 2005 13:59 (11 years ago)
Great picture. Very brigth ans speaking colors. Great job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!