ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CAMPANA - IMO 9291963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC CAMPANAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9291963Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of BBC CAMPANA off Verchères bound for Oswego NY with project cargo onboard, windmill posts built in Vietnam.

Photo taken on August 9, 2005 by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Campana
IMO:9291963
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304679000
Callsign:V2BN7
Former name(s):
- Asian Cruiser (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Bbc Campana (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Fuel Barge 110725 (Until 2003 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,837 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°10’6.6” N, 31°28’51.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 12:00:08 UTCCristobal
2017 September 10th, 08:00:15 UTCBilbao
2017 August 29th, 20:00:04 UTCTorre Annunziata
2017 August 13th, 08:00:14 UTCMontreal
2017 July 30th, 08:00:56 UTCDuluth
2017 July 18th, 20:00:03 UTCLes Escoumins
2017 July 7th, 07:00:36 UTCMotril
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:43 UTCFerrol
2017 June 26th, 00:00:17 UTCSzcecin
2017 June 23rd, 17:40:15 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
BBC CAMPANA
© Marc Piché
BBC CAMPANA
© Marc Piché
BBC CAMPANA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!