ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CAMPANA - IMO 9291963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC CAMPANAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9291963Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2004-built BBC CAMPANA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 9, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Campana
IMO:9291963
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304679000
Callsign:V2BN7
Former name(s):
- Asian Cruiser (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Bbc Campana (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Fuel Barge 110725 (Until 2003 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,837 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’52.2” S, 43°12’36.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 327° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 10:30:19 UTCNagoya
2018 June 2nd, 08:20:33 UTCKobe
2018 April 17th, 13:00:43 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 January 15th, 22:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 September 27th, 12:00:08 UTCCristobal
2017 September 10th, 08:00:15 UTCBilbao
2017 August 29th, 20:00:04 UTCTorre Annunziata
2017 August 13th, 08:00:14 UTCMontreal
2017 July 30th, 08:00:56 UTCDuluth
2017 July 18th, 20:00:03 UTCLes Escoumins
More Of This Ship
BBC Campana
© Gerolf Drebes
BBC CAMPANA
© Marc Piché
BBC CAMPANA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 11, 2005 18:23 (12 years ago)
very nice again, i was wondering where these were made, seemed like alot were coming from the far east
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 10, 2005 02:03 (12 years ago)
Fantastic photo Marc. Oswego is getting a lot of these shipments this year. My understanding is that Erie could get several next year for windmills in this area.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!