ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shakhtar - IMO 8330334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ShakhtarAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8330334Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dnepr class - Santos 07.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Akhtar
IMO:8330334
Former name(s):
- Shakhtar (Until 2011 May)
- Ivan Pereverzev (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shakhtar
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
Shakhtar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
SHAKHTAR
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!