ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8949367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8949367Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.8.2005
IMO no: 8949367
type volgo-don
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8949367
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312814000
Callsign:V3AU2
Former name(s):
- Newton (Until 2005)
- Seacountess (Until 2004)
- Kapitan Vasilyev (Until 1999)
- Volgo Don 5027 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’49.07” N, 36°28’3.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 02:00:12 UTCRostov
2016 December 27th, 06:00:51 UTCEs Tar
2016 November 25th, 17:00:22 UTCRostov On Don
2016 October 28th, 12:00:04 UTCOristano
2016 April 10th, 08:00:09 UTCThessaloniki
2016 March 9th, 10:00:41 UTCRostov
2016 January 30th, 08:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2016 January 15th, 14:00:10 UTCChioggia
2015 December 26th, 16:00:51 UTCRostov-on-don
2015 December 25th, 16:00:03 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
Sapphire
© Wil Weijsters
Sapphire
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!