ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYDIN FATOGLU - IMO 8134522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AYDIN FATOGLUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8134522Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aydın Fatoğlu
Istanbul 9.8.2005
IMO No:8134522
built by Oyar shipyard.Istanbul.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumcular
IMO:8134522
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002207
Callsign:TCBF4
Former name(s):
- Elfinaz G (Until 2015 May)
- Aydin Fatoglu (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:807 tons
Summer DWT:1,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYDIN FATOGLU
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
AYDIN FATOGLU
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 11, 2005 05:18 (11 years ago)
i like this coaster Gerolf.for this.
i upload 3 photos.Normally i dont like upload multiple photos same ship.
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 10, 2005 19:28 (11 years ago)
Nice coaster, Ilhan.
I like that ship !!
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!