ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO ALTAIR - IMO 9147435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASTRO ALTAIRAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147435Hits:646
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 9.8.2005
IMO No: 9147435
built by Daewoo Heavy Industries.South Korea.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Success Challenger Xxxvii
IMO:9147435
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019644
Callsign:YGXD
Former name(s):
- Maran Altair (Until 2013 May 24)
- Astro Altair (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,074 tons
Summer DWT:98,880 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’31.92” N, 103°57’1.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 234° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
03:00:42 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 03:00:42 UTCBatam
2017 July 5th, 13:00:19 UTCDumai
2017 June 17th, 15:00:42 UTCBalikpapan
2016 January 4th, 18:00:37 UTCBalongan
2015 November 22nd, 21:30:26 UTCGuagzhou China
2015 May 25th, 05:00:59 UTCDumai
2015 March 6th, 03:00:33 UTCBalongan
More Of This Ship
Maran Altair
© paceyms
ASTRO ALTAIR
© J J Fernandez
ASTRO ALTAIR
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!