ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YELLOW SEA - IMO 8700242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YELLOW SEAAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8700242Hits:733
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 9.8.2005
IMO No: 8700242
ex Columbia Spirit
built by Mitsubishi H.I.Japan.1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 25
IMO:8700242
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477141700
Callsign:VRDX3
Former name(s):
- Yellow Sea (Until 2008 Mar)
- Columbia Spirit (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bona Skipper (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ocean Explorer (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:38,255 tons
Summer DWT:49,099 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’6.49” N, 122°21’50.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 102° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa Panama
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 08:34:48 UTCShang Hai D6
2017 October 14th, 08:00:22 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 August 27th, 10:25:16 UTCCjk D6
2017 July 19th, 10:00:16 UTCCjk
2017 July 19th, 04:50:51 UTCS9
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 March 24th, 04:39:12 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 24th, 04:39:07 UTCShang Hai
2017 February 7th, 12:00:00 UTCJebel Ali
2016 April 28th, 08:00:33 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 25
© Salvador de la Rubia
ZHEN HUA 25
© Luko P.
Zhen Hua 25
© Holly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!