ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY DINA M - IMO 8110411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY DINA MAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8110411Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.8.2005
IMO No:8110411
ex Ilga
ex Silvia
ex NO.2 Maya
ex NO.2 Ho Ming
built by Taihei Industry,Japan.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohammed Bey
IMO:8110411
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312600000
Callsign:V3TG8
Former name(s):
- Lady Dina M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Ilga (Until 2002)
- Silvia (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maya No.2 (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ho Ming No.2 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:12,274 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’51.9” N, 36°45’42.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Alkhums
Arrival:8th Jun 2017
16:30:57 UTC
Last update:
21 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 8th, 16:30:57 UTCAlkhums
2017 May 14th, 12:00:00 UTCGreece
2017 April 29th, 16:00:43 UTCMisurata
2017 April 18th, 20:30:21 UTCNikoleav
2017 April 5th, 14:00:15 UTCAbuqir
2017 February 18th, 16:35:54 UTCOdesa
2017 January 29th, 21:30:16 UTCTripoli
2016 October 29th, 09:00:06 UTCTubruq
2016 October 15th, 14:00:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 11th, 13:00:33 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Mohammed Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
Mohammed Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
MOHAMMED BEY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!