ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLIGATOR INDEPENDENCE - IMO 8608585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ALLIGATOR INDEPENDENCEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608585Hits:1,321
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Alligator Independence reg'd Panama at Kaohsiung Taiwan 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Independence
IMO:8608585
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vanille (Until 2010 Nov)
- Independence (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mol Independence (Until 2003 Mar)
- Alligator Independence (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,413 tons
Summer DWT:38,624 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENCE
© Marcus-S
CMA CGM VANILLE
© Vladimir Knyaz
INDEPENDENCE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!