ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY DINA M - IMO 8110411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY DINA MAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8110411Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.8.2005
IMO No:8110411
ex Ilga
ex Silvia
ex NO.2 Maya
ex NO.2 Ho Ming
built by Taihei Industry,Japan.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohammed Bey
IMO:8110411
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312600000
Callsign:V3TG8
Former name(s):
- Lady Dina M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Ilga (Until 2002)
- Silvia (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maya No.2 (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ho Ming No.2 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:12,274 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’32.28” N, 24°27’33.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 215° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Tubruq
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 09:00:06 UTCTubruq
2016 October 15th, 14:00:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 11th, 13:00:33 UTCDamietta
2016 April 2nd, 09:00:11 UTCMisratah
2016 March 11th, 12:00:24 UTCTripoli
2015 October 11th, 02:00:29 UTCBeirut
2015 August 28th, 13:00:33 UTCConstanta
2015 August 12th, 01:00:47 UTCMidia
2015 July 21st, 05:00:00 UTCDamietta
2015 July 10th, 05:00:32 UTCMisratah
More Of This Ship
MOHAMMED BEY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Lady Dina M
© Frank Behrends
LADY DINA M
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 11, 2005 08:48 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Ann
i like this type.i have been two ships like this design.You know all new ships with crane.Derricks ships loosing slowly
best regards
Marie-Anne on Aug 10, 2005 14:12 (11 years ago)
Hey Ilhan,

thanks for this beauty! I like the style of build of this one.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!