ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:TOVEAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156175Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 06, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’9.02” N, 6°9’17.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:16th Jan 2020
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Wisla
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON WISLA
© jeffess
TOVE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!