ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HARRIER - IMO 8000094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:MAERSK HARRIERAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8000094Hits:1,424
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
(ex HANS MAERSK, A P Moller, Copenhagen) - data from miramar
The Maersk Co Ltd., London
13845dwt, length 128m, beam 20m
Built: 1982 (Nakskov SV, Nakskov, Denmark)
UK (IoM) flag
River Mersey - Eastham (1990s)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Star
IMO:8000094
Former name(s):
- B.nova (Until 2003 Apr)
- Maersk Harrier (Until 1994 Jun)
- Hans Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,742 tons
Summer DWT:13,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Harrier
© simonwp
MAERSK HARRIER
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANS MAERSK
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!