ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:June 30, 2009IMO:9252565Hits:855
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°57’56.13” N, 5°39’50.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 237° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Fos Sur Mer
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 03:00:49 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 November 22nd, 18:30:24 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 20th, 14:15:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 19th, 12:00:35 UTCLondon Gateway Port
2017 November 6th, 12:00:07 UTCValencia
2017 November 4th, 05:00:11 UTCTangier
2017 October 21st, 11:00:13 UTCSantos
2017 October 5th, 23:59:09 UTCCaucedo
2017 October 1st, 16:30:46 UTCSavannah
2017 September 30th, 07:00:33 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© LUIS ZUNINO
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!