ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:June 30, 2009IMO:9252565Hits:711
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’33.5” N, 79°55’54.94” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 238° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Pablb
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
09:30:15 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCPablb
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCBalboa
2018 June 19th, 09:00:34 UTCMiami
2018 June 17th, 22:00:49 UTCFreeport
2018 June 14th, 14:00:30 UTCMobile
2018 May 14th, 16:30:05 UTCYantian
2018 May 13th, 15:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 May 11th, 23:00:27 UTCYangshan
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:31 UTCBusan Via Canmon
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© GERALDINE
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!