ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:411
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Grunental 03-08-2009
Callsign MEMS3
Owner Nathalie Ehler Schiffahrts
Manager Ehler Reederei
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’1.8” N, 6°4’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 292° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Irdub
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 11:00:49 UTCIrdub
2018 July 17th, 10:15:00 UTCBeanr
2018 July 14th, 05:00:05 UTCIedub
2018 July 11th, 10:00:51 UTCBeanr
2018 July 6th, 14:00:02 UTCIrdub
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 June 29th, 13:45:05 UTCIrdub
2018 June 26th, 22:20:09 UTCBeanr
2018 June 26th, 20:00:40 UTCBeanraouth
2018 June 26th, 20:00:37 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!