ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HULL - IMO 9198604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:WILSON HULLAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198604Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON HULL 3,037gt Built 2001
Joching 2001
West Thurrock Power Station
Aug 9th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Joching
IMO:9198604
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209972000
Callsign:P3DQ9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Hull (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Joching (Until 2005 Feb 17)
- Wilson Hull (Until 2005 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,247 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’14.83” N, 10°32’33.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 174° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
22:30:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 22:30:34 UTCKilroot
2018 September 5th, 17:00:21 UTCCork
2018 August 22nd, 21:30:50 UTCTo Order
2018 August 18th, 14:00:41 UTCBilbao
2018 August 13th, 22:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 07:00:39 UTCCeuta
2018 July 21st, 17:00:38 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 18th, 18:00:13 UTCTo Order
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 26th, 19:00:51 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 13, 2009 09:01 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
We have her several times in are collection.
I'm very happy you thought of us when you take great shots.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Ken Smith on Aug 12, 2009 14:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik,

I knew you would like this one, I know you get to see a lot of Wilsons on the canal and I thought of you when I took the shot.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 12, 2009 08:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
It's the only red vessel in the Wilson fleed
The Wilsons are regullar visitors here in are hometown.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-) ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!