ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELINA - IMO 9053842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BELINAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9053842Hits:349
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fischerhutte 03-08-2009
Callsign V2DA6
Owner Doehle Minibulker Beteiligungs
Manager Doehle P
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:9053842
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182419
Callsign:ERXS
Former name(s):
- Belina (Until 2013 Mar)
- Aida (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’32.4” N, 0°22’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 11:00:31 UTCMostaganem
2017 October 31st, 08:00:11 UTCSaida
2017 October 19th, 06:00:27 UTCM D C
2017 October 11th, 12:00:59 UTCSfax
2017 September 30th, 08:00:30 UTCFerrol
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:03 UTCSeville
2017 August 31st, 06:00:51 UTCLebanon
2017 August 6th, 08:00:52 UTCCartagena
2017 July 30th, 11:00:46 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 July 17th, 23:00:50 UTCAbo Qir
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© Ninetto
ISIS
© Ninetto
ISIS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!