ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gourniati - IMO 9140047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:GourniatiAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140047Hits:497
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Maltese-flagged bulker Gourniati approaching the Tasman Bridge on the River Derwent at Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Monday, 10 August 2009, on her way to the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon with a cargo of zinc concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gourniat
IMO:9140047
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256485000
Callsign:9HVO8
Former name(s):
- Global Young (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sunny Star (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,766 tons
Summer DWT:28,387 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°28’7.26” N, 120°44’10.74” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 223° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Zjg
Arrival:27th Nov 2020
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Lucky Star
© evgenii 10
SUNNY STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
BOBAE FRONTIER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!