ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELINA - IMO 9053842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BELINAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9053842Hits:423
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fischerhutte 03-08-2009
Callsign V2DA6
Owner Doehle Minibulker Beteiligungs
Manager Doehle P
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:9053842
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182419
Callsign:ERXS
Former name(s):
- Belina (Until 2013 Mar)
- Aida (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’44.4” N, 30°4’47.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut Bay
Arrival:14th Mar 2017
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 21:00:26 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 February 27th, 06:00:01 UTCCagliari
2017 January 21st, 20:00:02 UTCVolos
2016 December 26th, 06:00:31 UTCTorre Annunziata
2016 November 7th, 05:00:07 UTCCorigliano Calabro
2016 November 1st, 12:00:38 UTCGabes
2016 October 22nd, 21:00:50 UTCLicata
2016 April 22nd, 12:00:41 UTCLimassol
2016 April 15th, 00:00:16 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 April 12th, 16:00:35 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© Ninetto
ISIS
© Ninetto
ISIS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!