ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gourniati - IMO 9140047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:GourniatiAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140047Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Maltese-flagged bulker Gourniati on the River Derwent at Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Monday, 10 August 2009, on her way to the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon with a cargo of zinc concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gourniat
IMO:9140047
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256485000
Callsign:9HVO8
Former name(s):
- Global Young (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sunny Star (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,766 tons
Summer DWT:28,387 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’11.1” N, 122°17’44.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 295° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Dangjin
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
12:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 12:30:56 UTCDangjin
2017 January 25th, 10:00:56 UTCDangjin
2017 January 17th, 23:00:24 UTCJingtang
2016 November 24th, 23:30:05 UTCRizhao
2016 November 13th, 13:30:40 UTCNingbo
2016 March 20th, 23:00:10 UTCPosyet_russ
2015 November 29th, 05:00:22 UTCCjk_china
2015 October 16th, 23:00:27 UTCZjg
2015 October 7th, 08:00:01 UTCPusan
2015 June 26th, 06:00:36 UTCCn Txg
More Of This Ship
GOURNIATI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOURNIATI
© Ivan Meshkov
Gourniati
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!