ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:379
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Fischerhutte 03-08-2009
Callsign C6SY7
Owner Braemar Cruise Ltd
Manager Fred Olson Cruise Lines Ltd
Build 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’17.46” N, 9°59’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 359° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Kiel Can
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 04:00:45 UTCHamburg Via Kiel Can
2017 April 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCHamburg Via Kiel Can
2017 April 23rd, 04:00:07 UTCHamburg Via Kiel Cal
2017 April 22nd, 06:30:43 UTCTravemunde Germany
2017 April 21st, 05:00:02 UTCFlensburg^2c Germany
2017 April 18th, 02:30:43 UTCSouthampton Uk
2017 April 13th, 05:30:44 UTCBergen
2017 April 10th, 15:00:54 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2017 April 8th, 08:00:36 UTCLorient^2c France
2017 April 5th, 05:00:58 UTCLa Pallice^2c Fr
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
BRAEMAR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
BRAEMAR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!