ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:372
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fischerhutte 03-08-2009
Calsign MEMS3
Owner Nathalie Ehler Schiffahrts
Manager Ehler Reederei
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’57” N, 3°44’22.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 344° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 12:00:16 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:12 UTCIrdub
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 03:00:20 UTCIrdub
2018 August 11th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 13:00:14 UTCIrdub
2018 August 4th, 14:45:11 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 10:30:15 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© Jens Boldt
ELBSTRAND
© LUC BARRY
ELBSTRAND
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!