ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:365
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fischerhutte 03-08-2009
Callsign MEMS3
Owner Nathalie Ehler Schiffahrts
Manager Ehler Reederei
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’19.8” N, 2°36’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 291° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Lehavre
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 09:00:38 UTCLehavre
2017 June 21st, 20:00:58 UTCDublin
2017 June 16th, 10:00:32 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 15th, 08:00:37 UTCLehavre
2017 June 12th, 23:00:11 UTCDublin
2017 June 10th, 08:30:24 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 8th, 03:30:54 UTCLehavre
2017 June 4th, 10:00:06 UTCDublin
2017 May 31st, 12:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 31st, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
ELBSTRAND
© SF-Images
ELBSTRAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!