ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMORAL - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham [View profile]Title:BALMORALAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Dover cruise terminal 09-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’43.44” N, 16°3’1.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:39 UTCStockholm, Sweden
2017 September 19th, 09:00:52 UTCCopenhagen, Denmark
2017 September 17th, 04:00:20 UTCNewcastle, Uk
2017 September 10th, 05:00:50 UTCEibfjord, Norway
2017 September 8th, 04:00:55 UTCNewcastle, Uk
2017 August 25th, 07:30:21 UTCBergen, Norway
2017 August 17th, 03:30:03 UTCWismar
2017 August 14th, 04:00:40 UTCNewcastle Upon Tyne
2017 August 14th, 04:00:26 UTCNewcastle
2017 August 12th, 06:00:56 UTCPortland, Uk
More Of This Ship
Balmoral
© Michael Neidig
Balmoral & Aura
© Michael Neidig
Crown Odyssey
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!