ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLEX DARWIN - IMO 9195925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FLEX DARWINAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195925Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FLEX DARWIN in the Port of Emden at Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden on 10.8.2009

Build 2001
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsea Iii
IMO:9195925
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212209000
Callsign:5BZA3
Former name(s):
- Marstal (Until 2013 Oct)
- Flex Darwin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lia C (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’41.55” N, 17°6’44.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 04:00:41 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 14th, 14:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 8th, 17:00:02 UTCLoviisa
2018 March 28th, 05:00:49 UTCOxelosund
2018 March 25th, 17:30:51 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 22nd, 17:30:06 UTCLoviisa
2018 March 19th, 04:00:53 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 15th, 23:00:39 UTCHamina
2018 March 12th, 17:30:52 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 9th, 17:30:36 UTCLoviisa
More Of This Ship
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
Cemsea III
© marshal79
CEMSEA III & AMORELLA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!