ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Gilan - IMO 9193202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:Iran GilanAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193202Hits:827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hoek van Holland
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HBI8
Gross tonnage : 39424
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta
Name amended information added and category changed by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Arvin
IMO:9193202
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422034300
Callsign:EPBU3
Former name(s):
- Eglantine (Until 2012 Oct)
- Bluebell (Until 2011 Apr)
- Iran Gilan (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iran Gilan
© BraCom
Iran Gilan
© Pilot Frans
Iran Gilan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 10, 2005 12:11 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture of this Iran ship. Great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!