ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:443
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA ON MAY 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’52.83” N, 1°13’0.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 06:00:53 UTCTarragona
2017 July 19th, 06:00:06 UTCIbiza
2017 July 18th, 06:00:54 UTCMahon
2017 July 17th, 05:00:32 UTCPorto Torres
2017 July 16th, 06:00:17 UTCSavona
2017 July 13th, 06:48:50 UTCPalma
2017 July 10th, 06:00:19 UTCPorto Torres
2017 July 9th, 06:00:18 UTCSavona
2017 July 7th, 05:36:55 UTCTarragona
2017 July 2nd, 06:00:45 UTCPorto Torres
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Trygve Eriksen
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Alexander Portas
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!