ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inchcolm - IMO 6708604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:InchcolmAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6708604Hits:513
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Leith 16/5/92
Forth Estuary Towage Ltd
Built: 1967
BP: 12 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Defender
IMO:6708604
MMSI:235091291
Callsign:GWPU
Former name(s):
- St.margaret (Until 2013 Feb 06)
- Inchcolm (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMS DEFENDER
© Paul Gowen
EMS DEFENDER
© Paul Gowen
EMS DEFENDER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!