ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 7361312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:PRINCE OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7361312Hits:787
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Prince of Scandinavia sailing from the river Tyne 5.6.1998

Built 1975. ec. Tor Britannia.
Flag Denmark. Scandinavian Seaways.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Drea
IMO:7361312
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247162200
Callsign:IBQI
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Scandinavia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandinavian Star (Until 1982)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,335 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’40.68” N, 8°54’48.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
06:30:16 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 06:00:50 UTCGenova
2017 September 21st, 06:00:44 UTCGenova
2017 September 21st, 06:00:40 UTCGenova "ol
2017 July 21st, 06:30:16 UTCGenova
2017 July 18th, 06:30:10 UTCOlbia
2017 July 17th, 06:30:39 UTCGenova
2017 July 16th, 17:30:58 UTCOlbia
2017 July 16th, 06:30:05 UTCGenova
2017 July 15th, 17:30:56 UTCOlbia
2017 July 15th, 06:30:42 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MOBY DREA
© carlo martinelli
MOBY DREA
© det
TOR BRITANNIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!