ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI - IMO 9157662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAIAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157662Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9MCR3
Gross tonnage : 21339
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Malaysia
Ship manager MISC BHD
Taiwan Strait on 22.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssl Kutch
IMO:9157662
Flag:India
MMSI:419000637
Callsign:AVWT
Former name(s):
- Bunga Teratai (Until 2012 Sep)
- Bunga Teratai Satu (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°44’59.15” N, 70°17’58.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 142° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:18th May 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 03:00:34 UTCIn Haz
2018 May 18th, 07:00:00 UTCMundra
2018 May 11th, 00:01:33 UTCCochin
2018 March 12th, 17:00:52 UTCHazira
2018 February 16th, 14:00:54 UTCCochin
2018 January 12th, 21:00:35 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
BUNGA TERATAI
© nmj
BUNGA TERATAI
© nmj
BUNGA TERATAI
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!