ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 7615414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DUKE OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7615414Hits:652
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Duke of Scandinavia sailing from the river Tyne 23.4.2004

Built 1978. Flag Denmark. DFDS Seaways.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Corse
IMO:7615414
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279300
Callsign:ICDS
Former name(s):
- Pont L'abbe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Duke Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dana Anglia (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,321 tons
Summer DWT:3,440 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’59.94” N, 9°21’11.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 339° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
05:30:26 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 05:30:26 UTCGenova
2017 July 18th, 05:00:19 UTCBastia
2017 July 17th, 05:00:10 UTCGenova
2017 July 16th, 05:00:50 UTCBastia
2017 July 15th, 20:30:02 UTCGenova
2017 July 15th, 13:00:11 UTCBastia
2017 July 15th, 05:00:10 UTCGenova
2017 July 14th, 10:30:43 UTCLivorno
2017 July 10th, 05:00:51 UTCBastia
2017 July 9th, 20:30:38 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MOBY CORSE
© Juanfra Monzón
MOBY CORSE
© carlo martinelli
MOBY CORSE
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!