ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJORD NORWAY - IMO 8502391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:FJORD NORWAYAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:March 31, 2006IMO:8502391Hits:696
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Fjord Norway arriving in the river Tyne 31.3.2006

Built 1986. Flag Norway. Fjord Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Seaways
IMO:8502391
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220489000
Callsign:OXED2
Former name(s):
- Princess Of Norway (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fjord Norway (Until 2006 Oct)
- Spirit Of Tasmania (Until 2004 Mar 18)
- Spir (Until 2003 Mar)
- Spirit Of Tasmania (Until 2002 Dec)
- Peter Pan (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,356 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’49.65” N, 1°2’13.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 122° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Ncl<>ijm
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
09:00:32 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 08:30:26 UTCNcl<>ijm
2017 September 29th, 08:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 28th, 08:00:18 UTCNewcastle <-> Ijmuid
2017 August 6th, 08:00:45 UTCN
2017 July 31st, 08:00:04 UTC0
2017 July 17th, 07:30:23 UTCIjmuiden<>newcastle
2017 June 13th, 08:00:33 UTCNewcastle
2017 June 6th, 08:00:27 UTCAmsterdam<>newcastle
2017 April 4th, 07:30:48 UTCAmsterdam<>newcastle
2017 February 5th, 19:30:48 UTCAmsterdam Coenhaven
More Of This Ship
PETER PAN
© Pieter Inpyn
PETER PAN
© Andreas Hoppe
PRINCESS SEAWAYS
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!