ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen of Scandinavia - IMO 7911533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:Queen of ScandinaviaAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7911533Hits:585
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Queen of Scandinavia sailing from the river Tyne 26.8.2008

Built 1981. Flag Denmark. DFDS Seaways.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7911533
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248463000
Callsign:9HA2374
Former name(s):
- Queen Of Scandinavia (Until 2010 Apr)
- Finlandia (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,898 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°57’45.98” N, 10°19’23.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 115° (115°)
Destination:
Location:It Pio
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 06:25:38 UTCBastia
2017 November 26th, 07:00:56 UTCGenova - Italy
2017 November 26th, 07:00:47 UTCGenova - Italy D
2017 November 26th, 07:00:46 UTCGenova - Italy
2017 November 26th, 07:00:44 UTCGenova - Italy
2017 November 26th, 07:00:34 UTCGenova - Italy 0
2017 November 26th, 07:00:16 UTCGenova - Italy
2017 November 17th, 09:00:05 UTCIt Pio
2017 November 6th, 17:00:19 UTCNizza
2017 November 6th, 06:00:32 UTCBastia
More Of This Ship
FINLANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINCESS MARIA
© Maksim Abramov
FINLANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
larsbr on Aug 12, 2009 15:01 (8 years ago)
Good times..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!