ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ODEL - IMO 9406544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BW ODELAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9406544Hits:728
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EMK9
Gross tonnage : 104721
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
Ship manager EHIME KAIUN CO LTD
Singapore Strait on 27.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Odel
IMO:9406544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352084000
Callsign:3EMK9
Former name(s):
- Bw Odel (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:104,721 tons
Summer DWT:206,330 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°20’38.22” S, 32°23’18.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 242° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Br Tub
Arrival:6th Jul 2017
00:02:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 00:02:15 UTCBr Tub
2017 June 5th, 00:30:12 UTCPjsb
2017 June 4th, 18:00:11 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 9th, 15:00:00 UTCShanghai
2017 March 24th, 12:00:00 UTCTubarao
2017 February 20th, 03:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2017 January 27th, 14:00:56 UTCZasdb
2017 January 9th, 06:00:59 UTCSgsin Pebgc
2017 January 1st, 03:42:39 UTCCnsha
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
BERGE ODEL
© Patrick Deenik
Berge Odel
© Pilot Frans
Berge Odel
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 10, 2009 14:34 (7 years ago)
A really fine shot of "BW Odel" you got here Ivan.
Thanks for sharing with the rest of us.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!