ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. BOTHNIA - IMO 9372925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:S. BOTHNIAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9372925Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
DWT: 11,145
LOA: 129.32
Build: 2008. Ys Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda

06-08-09. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Flores Sea
IMO:9372925
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016535
Callsign:PNBH
Former name(s):
- S.bothnia (Until 2009 Aug)
- Team Master (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,472 tons
Summer DWT:11,139 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S. BOTHNIA
© Peter Karberg
S. BOTHNIA
© Peter Karberg
S. BOTHNIA
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!