ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trabunker - IMO 6915635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TrabunkerAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6915635Hits:638
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek tanker Trabunker, bt. 1969, gt. 1141, laid up at Piraeus on 10.5.2009.
ex Melina, 2005
ex Valio, 2001
ex Macoil, 1991
ex Blackfoot, 1989
ex Victoriasand, 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Trabunker
IMO:6915635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371612000
Callsign:HO4200
Former name(s):
- Melina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Valio (Until 2001 Jul)
- Macoil (Until 1991)
- Blackfoot (Until 1989)
- Victoriasand (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,306 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACKFOOT
© pieter melissen
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Aug 10, 2009 16:25 (7 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

TRABUNKER:

http://www.shipspotting.com/search.php?query=Trabunker+Perama&action=results

Cheers,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!