ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELTERWIEDE - IMO 9313797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BELTERWIEDEAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:August 05, 2009IMO:9313797Hits:378
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 05/08/2009.
Call Sign : PHCM
MMSI : 246252000
Gross tonnage : 3.990, DWT : 6.000
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 110,78 x 14,00 x 6,09 m
Bale : 7.928 m≥, Grain : 7.928 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 3.589, Kw.: 2.640, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. - Westerbroek (NLD). Yard No. 359
Name of ship : BELTERWIEDE, 2007/06.
Former name : Pioneer, 2005/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belterwiede
IMO:9313797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246252000
Callsign:PHCM
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’4.9” N, 14°14’42.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 168° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:04 UTCAarhus
2018 September 4th, 12:00:02 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 10:00:53 UTCGemlik
2018 July 28th, 05:00:43 UTCBremen
2018 July 20th, 02:00:46 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 July 15th, 02:00:40 UTCEllesmere Port
2018 July 8th, 10:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 5th, 06:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 30th, 20:00:52 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 27th, 16:00:53 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Belterwiede
© Joseph Collinson
PIONEER
© Leo Johannes
BELTERWIEDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!