ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARTAGENA - IMO 9122033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARTAGENAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122033Hits:322
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 26th July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cresco
IMO:9122033
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016484
Callsign:ELSU4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Cartagena (Until 2011 May)
- Merkur Beach (Until 2009 Jul 10)
- Delmas Charcot (Until 2006 Oct)
- Msc Quito (Until 2002 Nov)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1999 Mar)
- Csav Rahue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1996 Feb 05)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,996 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’44.57” S, 57°34’28.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
36.8kts, 111° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:22nd Dec 2016
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 22nd, 07:00:31 UTCSin Pebga
2016 April 21st, 17:00:03 UTCChittagong
2016 April 17th, 00:01:08 UTCSg Pwbga
2016 March 3rd, 20:45:16 UTCPwbg A
2016 March 3rd, 19:30:27 UTCPebg A
2016 February 1st, 14:00:40 UTCPort Klang
2016 January 31st, 11:00:20 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2016 January 16th, 01:00:57 UTCSgsin Ebg A
2015 December 10th, 12:30:19 UTCOpl Hongkong
2015 November 5th, 13:00:42 UTCCnshk Via Hkg Pstn
More Of This Ship
Cresco
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cresco
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cresco
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!