ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XENIA - IMO 9217163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:XENIAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:August 05, 2009IMO:9217163Hits:520
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 05/08/2009.
Call Sign : V2OI4
MMSI : 304443000
Gross tonnage : 7.406, DWT : 10.610
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 142,69 x 18,29 x 7,33 m
TEU : 668, Reefer points : 60, Bale : 13.975 m≥, Grain : 14.695 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 80.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.873, Kw.: 4.320, Service speed : 14,78 Kn
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 818
Shipbuilder (Hull): Damen Shipyards Yichang Co Ltd - Yichang HB (CHN).
Name of ship : XENIA, 2002/12.
Later name : THORCO CASSIOPEIA, 2014/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cassiopeia
IMO:9217163
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304443000
Callsign:V2OI4
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°43’3.02” N, 15°27’50.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 98° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Malta
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 21:00:32 UTCOpl Malta
2018 July 30th, 23:00:17 UTCIt Olb
2018 July 22nd, 16:30:17 UTCHr Ple
2018 July 20th, 06:00:33 UTCIt Pma
2018 July 11th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 8th, 05:00:29 UTCFr Cer
2018 June 30th, 10:00:28 UTCGb Tyn
2018 June 25th, 18:00:48 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 25th, 18:00:40 UTCSe Got
2018 June 15th, 05:00:47 UTCFi Kem Via Drogden
More Of This Ship
Marmuna
© Zoka
Marmuna
© Zoka
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Aleksi LindstrŲm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!