ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN BAY - IMO 9152181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN BAYAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152181Hits:387
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 26th July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Bay
IMO:9152181
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091012
Callsign:A8IO7
Former name(s):
- Southern Express (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,879 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’41.27” N, 3°37’39.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 244° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Paramaribo
Arrival:15th May 2017
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 15:00:34 UTCParamaribo
2017 May 4th, 06:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 2nd, 23:00:36 UTCDover
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:00 UTCParamaribo
2017 March 23rd, 03:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 21st, 22:00:45 UTCDover
2017 March 20th, 03:00:06 UTCFlushing
2017 February 10th, 04:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 6th, 23:00:16 UTCFlushing
2016 December 30th, 19:30:29 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Southern Bay
© Dave van Spronsen
Southern Bay
© Dave van Spronsen
Southern Bay
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!