ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hoek van Holland 06-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’59.5” N, 74°7’10.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 127° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
06:45:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 17:00:30 UTCSalem
2017 February 23rd, 06:45:12 UTCHamilton
2017 February 20th, 05:00:22 UTCSalem
2017 February 17th, 06:45:12 UTCHamilton
2017 February 12th, 22:00:48 UTCSalem
2017 February 9th, 06:45:36 UTCHamilton
2017 February 2nd, 06:45:46 UTCHamilton
2017 January 30th, 06:00:38 UTCSalem
2017 January 27th, 06:45:59 UTCHamilton
2017 January 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCSalem
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!