ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA DEUTSCHLAND - IMO 9015187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA DEUTSCHLANDAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015187Hits:498
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellas Reefer
IMO:9015187
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308090000
Callsign:C6KD8
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Deutschland (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’50.4” N, 0°20’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 161° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury Uk
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 09:00:22 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 May 21st, 16:30:51 UTCFort De France
2018 May 12th, 15:45:32 UTCFr Rad
2018 May 9th, 14:00:22 UTCBe Zee
2018 April 28th, 11:00:16 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 27th, 16:00:08 UTCPa Blb
2018 April 5th, 23:00:49 UTCTauranga
2018 March 15th, 21:00:25 UTCLa Usa
2018 March 1st, 00:20:36 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 13th, 11:30:31 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
HELLAS REEFER
© john white
HELLAS REEFER
© john white
Hellas Reefer
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!