ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETARI CLOUD - IMO 8301022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:PIETARI CLOUDAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301022Hits:918
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pietari Cloud
IMO:8301022
Former name(s):
- Baltic Cloud (Until 2007 Jun)
- Venezia (Until 2002 Oct)
- Brest (Until 2002 May)
- C.r.alicante (Until 1993 Sep)
- Iberian Reefer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:10,168 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBERIAN REEFER
© Frafo
BALTIC CLOUD
© Andreas Spörri
IBERIAN REEFER
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!