ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MIROR - IMO 8906846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SEA MIRORAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8906846Hits:637
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubella
IMO:8906846
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312634000
Callsign:V3TH4
Former name(s):
- Sea Miror (Until 2013 Aug 02)
- Maritime Pearl (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,274 tons
Summer DWT:42,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUBELLA
© bril
RUBELLA
© bril
SEA MIROR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!