ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORBO - IMO 9413066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SORBOAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9413066Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hegina
IMO:9413066
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372427000
Callsign:3ETX2
Former name(s):
- Sorbo (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sider White (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,767 tons
Summer DWT:18,917 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°22’35.9” N, 118°1’57.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hhr Off
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
04:30:49 UTC
Last update:
24 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 04:30:49 UTCJp Hhr Off
2018 July 5th, 23:00:56 UTCTomogashima P/stn
2018 June 17th, 15:00:42 UTCSg Sin Pebg"a"
2018 April 20th, 01:00:53 UTCJp Ksm Off
2018 April 15th, 15:00:49 UTCJp Hhr Off
2018 April 12th, 17:00:58 UTCJp Hhr Off
2018 March 25th, 19:00:45 UTCTh Mat
2018 March 6th, 10:30:16 UTCJp Ngo
2018 March 2nd, 10:30:06 UTCJp Hhr
2018 January 23rd, 19:30:01 UTCJp Ngo Off
More Of This Ship
HEGINA
© Jerzy Rakowski
Hegina
© Wil Weijsters
Hegina
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!