ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°45’17.47” N, 5°28’59.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 314° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 12:00:06 UTCEmden
2017 November 16th, 15:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 13th, 04:00:17 UTCAlesund
2017 November 8th, 07:00:00 UTCMo I Rana
2017 November 5th, 17:00:46 UTCOttersoy
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:14 UTCStokmarknes
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCEsbjerg
2017 October 15th, 21:00:00 UTCMaurholen
2017 October 14th, 06:00:50 UTCStavanger
2017 October 11th, 18:00:17 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© jens smit
ANNE
© jens smit
Anne
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!