ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 12-7-02
IMO: 9150080
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’42.49” N, 5°25’20.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Tangermed
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 06:00:31 UTCTangermed
2018 January 18th, 22:00:05 UTCVigo
2018 January 18th, 07:00:04 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 17th, 06:00:43 UTCLisboa
2018 January 15th, 02:30:06 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 11th, 22:00:05 UTCVigo
2018 January 11th, 07:00:40 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 10th, 08:00:50 UTCLisboa
2018 January 8th, 14:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 4th, 22:30:46 UTCVgo
More Of This Ship
Romy Trader
© Pilot Frans
ROMY TRADER
© 3SX
ROMY TRADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!