ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:499
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Lerwick's second liner of the day is the Spirit of Adventure, 10th August 2009.

Call Sign : C6UM6
Gross tonnage : 9570
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Bahamas

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’25.43” N, 2°37’23.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 88° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Roy
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 05:00:23 UTCGb Roy
2018 August 17th, 07:00:04 UTCGb Ivg
2018 August 15th, 06:00:34 UTCGb Oba
2018 August 14th, 05:30:33 UTCGb Belfast
2018 August 11th, 10:00:25 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 8th, 04:30:50 UTCBe Zee
2018 August 6th, 09:00:42 UTCDe War
2018 August 5th, 03:30:51 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:47 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 31st, 08:00:09 UTCFi Hel
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© michaelsegeth
BERLIN
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
BERLIN
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!