ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER RIVER - IMO 9359650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:SILVER RIVERAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359650Hits:814
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The small reefer Silver River arrives into Lerwick, 10th August 2009.

Call Sign : V2PI
Gross tonnage : 3538
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/

Vessel Identification
Name:Silver River
IMO:9359650
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304135000
Callsign:V2PI
Former name(s):
- Langfoss (Until 2009 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,538 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°50’52.01” N, 16°43’25.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Bergneset
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:30:26 UTCLillesand
2018 September 9th, 14:30:01 UTCHirtshals
2018 September 7th, 11:30:20 UTCSandstad
2018 September 2nd, 19:07:57 UTCUnknown
2018 September 2nd, 19:07:31 UTCUnknown
2018 September 1st, 14:15:16 UTCN/a
2018 September 1st, 03:00:21 UTCUnknown
2018 August 26th, 06:00:02 UTCHirtshals
2018 August 24th, 12:00:04 UTCAlesund
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCOttersoy
More Of This Ship
WITH FROHAVET
© Ulf Kornfeld
With Frohavet
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
With Frohavet
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!